Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Appearance:||Dark Red Particles||Packaging:||Drum,Plastic Container,Vacuum Packed|
|Part:||Bark||Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction|
|Grade:||Food,AAAAA||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
|Function:||Anti-Aging,Health Protect||Particle Size:||100% Pass 80 Mesh|
natural herbal extract,
organic herbal extracts
Food Grade Astaxanthin Astaxanthin Microcapsule Powder 1%,1.2%,2.5%,3%
|Other Name||Haematococcus Pluvialis|
|Appearance||Purple Red Fine Powder|
|Active Ingredient||Astaxanthin Powder|
|Specs||Astaxanthin Powder Powder 1%,,2%,5%,3%, by HPLC/UV|
|Astaxanthin Powder CWS Powder 1%,2%|
Yunnan Alphy Biotech Co., Ltd has complete supporting facilities such as R & D center, production center, technology center, quality control center, analysis and testing center, and has a full-automatic astaxanthin extraction production line with independent intellectual property rights. The production line is all constructed in accordance with the modern high standard requirements of the food and Drug Administration (FDA), and has passed the U.S. GMP and EU CE certification.
Cultivation farm of Haematococcus pluvialis
The production workshop of Yunnan Alphy Biotech Co., Ltd. has passed the GMP certification in the United States and CE certification in the European Union. It is the first enterprise in the industry to pass the certification.
Astaxanthin has rich nutritional value and good coloring effect.
Astaxanthin has excellent oxidation resisting activity, in terms of free radical scavenging activity is 1000 times higher than the natural VE.
Astaxanthin can prevent arteriosclerosis and relative diseases.
Astaxanthin can be used as anticancer activity to strengthen the functions of immune system.
Astaxanthin can enhance the health of central nervous system.
Astaxanthin can intensify energy metabolism of organism.
If do cosmetic what specification should use?
When you make lotion, essential oil soap, essential oil, suggest to use astaxanthin oil.
When you do face film, elite water, suggest to use Microcapsule powder.
If make chocolate, what specifications should be selected?
Astaxanthin oil is more suitable for you.
Contact Person: sales